Cage Legacy 10 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 10 – 1st of December 2018, Good Counsel GAA, Dublin, Ireland.

(Not Running Order, Subject to change)

Decky Dalton (FAI) V Tom Pédréno (France): Professional Featherweight MMA Bout – (3×5) Referee: Dec Larkin

(C) Micky Pereria (Torres) V Ger Harris (SBG Charlestown): Flyweight Title – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork): Interim Super Lightweight Title – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Quinn (SBGi) V Paul Buckley (MMA Cork): Middleweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Steve Costello (SBG Tallaght) V Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA): Super Welterweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Emma Stafford V Nicola O’Reilly:  Strawweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

James Gallagher V  Dave Hamill: Charity Boxing Bout (3×2).

Danni Nielsen (SBGi) V Sarah Donne (Champions):  Charity Boxing Bout – (3×2)

Carl McCann (SBGi) V  Caolan Loughran (Konfliction): Featherweight MMA – (Referee: Dec Larkin

Jack Hamill (SBGi) v Leon Hill  (Full Power): Welterweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin3x3)

Clinton Scott (SBG Charlestown) V Solomon Simon (Ryano Waterford): Lightweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Daniels (SBGi) V Adam Zimny (Strange Wolves): 72kg MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Brandon Myers (SBG Chalestown) V Darren Kirwan (Shaolin): Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Victor Catlou (SBGi) V Stephen Mullen (Shaolin MMA): Welterweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA): Super Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Eoin McDonald (SBGi) V Paul Stewart (Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Tommy Stack (JSBJJ) V  Luke Daly (MMA Cork): 90kg MMA Bout- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Christophe Przywara (SBGi) V Francis O Brien (Full Power): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Matvei Zara  (Fanthom) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena): 74kg MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Ryan Keogh (SBGi) V Abnoub Fares (SBG Cork): Bantamweight MMA bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Patrick Griffin (SBG Cork) V Damien Sneyd (Strange Wolves): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

James Curry (SBGi) V Jacob Cesena (Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Sinéadh Ní Nualláin (SBG Ballina) V Faidh Maguire (MMA Cork): Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Not running order, More bouts to be added to the card, tickets are on sale now from all fighters or buy tickets !

Cage Legacy Future Stars 5

Cage Legacy Future Stars 5 – Supershow.

Not running order -Subject to change.

Shea Leathem (Sanda MMA) v Stephen McPeak (Coleman) – CLKB Junior Featherweight K-1 Title Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Conor Twomey (SBG Cork) v Alex Kelly (Ivory Jiu Jitsu) –  CLKB Junior Light Middleweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

(C) Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA) v Abbie Fitzpatrick (Coleman) –  CLKB Junior Super  Atomweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Fou Fou Fares (SBG Cork) v Sean Higgins (Coleman) – 55kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Cialam Dowdall (Sanda MMA) v Tony Dooley (Larrys) – 56kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Leah Bennett (Full Power) v Billie Maher (Larrys) – CLKB 58kg Future Stars K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Dillon Morris (Sanda MMA) v Paddy Wieczorek (Full Power) –  CLKB Junior Straw Weight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Hussen Arb (Full Power) V Alex Cotter (Trials MMA) 58kg K-1 bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Darren O’Donagh (Sanda MMA) v Senan Coakley (DCA) – CLKB Junior Super Welterweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Ian Lynch  (South Dublin MT) v Luke Morgan (Relentless) – 60kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Liam Tuite (Sanda MMA) V Nathan Maher (Chayio) 78kg Future Stars K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jake Regan (Trial MMA) v Eoin Clelland (Newry MT) – 59kg K-1 bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Callum O’Connor (Sanda MMA) v Kyle Rea Rogers (Full Power) – 45kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Peter Kirby (Trials MMA) v Liam Kiernan (Relentless) – 64kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Mohammod Farah (Full Power) v Aaron Henry (Team Ryano) – 60kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Cian O’Hagan (Sanda MMA) v Gerard McEvoy (Newry MT) – 54.5kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Ben Harding (Full Power) v Joseph Kelly (FAI) – 42kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

(C) Sean O’Brien (Jai Sua) v Jake Coffey (KKC) – 34kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Cillian Duffy (Sanda MMA) v Tadhg Gannon (Team Ryano) – 38kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Mason O’Toole (Sth Dublin MT) v Luke Murphy (Chayio) – 27kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Michael McDonagh (Sanda MMA) v Daryl Murphy (Chayio) – 53kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jack Scully (Larrys) v Lennon Fogarty (Team Ryano) – 36kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Ruairi O’Connor (Sth Dublin MT) v Alex O’Brien (Chayio) – 37kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

John Thornton (Full Power) v Lennon Wade (Team Ryano) – 37kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jayden (South Dublin MT) v Chelsea Dooley (Larrys) – 26kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

 

 

 

 

 

Futurestars2

 

 

Cage Legacy 9 Fight Card!

 

CAGE LEGACY 9 – Sunday August 19th 2018 St Marks GAA Club Tallaght!

Not Running Order (Subject to change) Doors open 3pm First fight 3,30pm

  • Karl Riordan (SBG Charlestown) v Paulius Žabinskas (Shaolin) – Light Heavyweight MMA Title (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) V Glenn McVeigh (FAI) – Super Bantamweight Title (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Nate Enright (SBG D24) V Dawid Wisnios (Fantom) Welterweight MMA bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Ian Garry (SBG Swords) V Steve Costello (SBG Tallaght) – Middleweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Aaron Quinn (SBGi) v Tomek Ostrowski (Fantom) – Middleweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Kian Tate Boland (SBG D24) V Carl Byrne (Spartan) – Featherweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Joe Jordan (SBG D24) v Nauris Bartoska (Full Power) 63kg Catch weight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Wahab Zadeh (SBGi) V Armand Herczeg ( Sanda MMA) Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Carl Gallagher (SBG Swords) V Kestes (Spartan) – Lightweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Dan Holohan (SBG D24) v Colm Farragher (Shaolin) – Welterweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Kamil Wincenciak (SBG Swords) V Aaron Keogh (Ryano Waterford) – Featherweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Dylan Robinson (SBG Portarlington) v Francis O’Brien (Full Power) – 68kg Catch Weight Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

K-1 bouts….

  • Elvis Ratkevits (Husaria) V Lukasz Bigol (Full Power) K-1 83kg (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) V Darren O’Brien (Full Power) – 63kg K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Sinéadh Ní Nualláin  (SBG Ballina) V Zszuanna (Naas KB) – 58kg K-1 (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Ciaran Coogan (FAI) v Paddy Wieczorek (Full Power) – 52kg K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin

 

CL9-BOUT-2

Cage Legacy announce 4 MMA shows around Ireland today!

Today was a big day for Cage Legacy fans as the promotion announced four upcoming MMA shows around Ireland, below are the provisional dates..

Cage Legacy 9 – Tallaght, Ireland, August 18th 2018

Cage Legacy 10- Dublin, Ireland, October 6th 2018

Cage Legacy 11 – Newry, Northern Ireland, November 24th 2018

Cage Legacy 12 – Cork Ireland, February 9th 2019

 

This is great news for Irish MMA with plenty of shows for up and coming talent to perform on a big stage. Promised by promoter Declan Kenna are some HUGE professional MMA bouts so stay tuned for updates.

cage legacyyyy

Cage Legacy 8 Fight card – May 12th

Cage Legacy 8 – Newry.

Not running order – Subject to change.

Damien Rooney (Torres) V Alexandru Mezei (Gladiators Gym)– Professional Super Bantamweight Title – (3×5) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Decky Mcaleenan (Torres)  V  Julien Boutex (United Fight Team) – Professional Featherweight MMA Title – (3×5) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Karl MConaway (Shaolin MMA)  V  Caolan Loughran (Konfliction) – Bantamweight MMA Title – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Micky Pereira (Torres)  V (C) Patrick McNally (Belfast MA) – Flyweight MMA Title – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

 

Main Card above starts 7.30pm Sharp

 

Solomon Simon (Ryano Waterford)  V  Kestes Evstifejevas (Spartan) – Lightweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Sean Boyd (Next Gen Dublin) V Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) – Light Middleweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Ruairi Lavery (Torres) V Nikola Ivanovic (SBG Ballina) – Bantamweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Aaron Reilly  (Full Power)  V Christophe Przywara  (SBGi) – Featherweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Sean Power (Ryano Dungarvan)  V  Nate Enright (SBG D24) – Welterweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Gary Lavery (ZKJ) v Manu Muresan (Waterford Ryano) – 63kg Catchweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

Dave Phelan (Waterford Ryano)  V  Joe Jordon (SBG D24) – Catchweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Jonny Shiels

 

Prelims above starts 6.00pm Sharp

Shazard Ponde (One Art SMK)  V  Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) – Junior Super Lightweight K-1 Bout – (3×2) Referee: Wayne O’Broin

Adam Benazzouz (CBS) V  Carl Byrne (Spartan) – 72kg Bout – (3×2) Referee: Wayne O’Broin

Ethan Mcaleenan (Newry MT)  V  Ciaran Stokes (Sanda MMA) – Junior Light Featherweight K-1 Bout – (3×2) Referee: Wayne O’Broin

Ryan Meehan (CBS ) V Darren O’Donagh (Sanda MMA) – Junior Super Welterweight K-1 Bout – (3×2) Referee: Wayne O’Broin

Adrian Bialkowski (Arena Wexford)  V Cialam Dowdall (Sanda MMA) – Junior Flyweight K-1 Bout – (3×2) Referee: Wayne O’Broin

Doors open 3.30pm First fight 4pm sharp

29512812_1999680443393582_5138523886823931904_n

Cage Legacy 7 Fight Card

CAGE LEGACY 7 – Drogheda – FIGHT CARD
Not Running Order – Subject to change .

Pedro Carvalho (SBGi) V Ibragim Kantaev (Fight Team Berkut) – Professional Lightweight MMA Title Bout (3×5) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

Marcin Zembala (Torres) V Dylan Logan (SBGi) – Professional Lightweight MMA Bout (3×5) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

Sasa Svitlica (Full Power) V Jack Kelly (Jai Sua) – 71kg Professional K-1 Bout (3×3) Referee : Lar Byrne

Jack Monahan (MMA Cork) V Lee Hammond (SBGi) – Lightweight IMMAF trial (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

————————15 minute break————————

Carl McCann (SBGi) V Carl Byrne (Spartan) – 68kg Catchweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

Niall Branigan (Full Power) V Stephen Treacy (TKD) – Lightweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

Kyle Kilduff (SBG Port) Vs Tomas Keogh (Ryano Kilkenny) – Welterweight MMA (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat

Charity BJJ Super Fight- Paddy Holohan V Dave Roche (10 Mins) Referee : Pat Sheridan

Luke O’Sullivan (Full Power) V David Ola (Compound/Ryano) – Vacant Super Middleweight K-1 Title Bout (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

Aaron Reilly (Full Power)  V  Wahab Zadeh (SBGi) – 68kg Catchweight K-1 Bout – (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

Carl Sherlock (Full Power)  V  Jonathan Reid (D10 MMA) : BJJ Superfight – (10 Mins) Referee : Pat Sheridan

———————————–Prelims above, Start Time 7pm Sharp———————————————————————————————–

(C) Erik Luko (Full Power MMA) V Stephen Mcpeake (Coleman Combat) – Junior K-1 Featherweight Title (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

(C) Elvis Luko (Full Power) V Sean Higgins (Coleman Combat) – Junior Bantamweight K-1 Title Bout (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

Dylan Doherty (Evolve) V Carl McKeever (Coleman Combat) – 57kg Junior K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

Paddy Wieczorek (Full Power)  V’s  Cialam Dowdall (Sanda MMA) – Junior Flyweight K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee : Lar Byrne

First Fight 6pm Sharp ! Doors/Bar open 5.30pm. Tickets on sale now – goo.gl/BrsnVq

cage 7

Paddy Holohan V Dave Roche BJJ Super Fight added to CL7 !

More amazing news for Irish MMA fans… The return of Paddy “The Hooligan” Holohan to Irish Soil, Holohan head coach at SBG Dublin 24 and Former UFC Superstar takes on Dave Roche head SBG Tallaght in a BJJ rules bout for Charity on March 10th 2018 in the Barbican in Drogheda at Cage Legacy 7.

paddy dave

Holohan—who shared a training headquarters with Conor McGregor and others at Dublin’s SBG Ireland—retires with a record of 12-2-1, including a mark of 3-2 inside the UFC Octagon. Cage Legacy are delighted to be able to host this bout on our next card, All off the ticket proceeds made by Paddy Holohan he will donate to “Abhaines Pink Tie Charity”

paddy

At Cage Legacy 7 we have 4 professional MMA bouts , Our lightweight professional MMA title bout plus all your hometown favorites along with this amazing BJJ Super Fight! Cage Legay 7 takes place on March 10th 2018 in The Brabican , Drogheda, Ireland.

cage 7

Doors open 6.00pm First fight 6.30pm