WE GO LIVE

Want to see Cage Legacy Live? Now you Can!

Cage Legacy and ,our new promotional partner, MMA TV are proud and excited to announce that Cage Legacy One will be going LIVE on the 28th of October 2016. Featuring the top and most talented in the land, including the main event: Peter “The Showstopper” Queally and Decky “The Diamond” Dalton and the rest of the card for only £6.99/€7.87.

Link for stream: MMA TV

Link for tickets: Eventbrite

If you have any questions for Cage Legacy One don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

 

 

 

DUGGAN: “I am the more skilled fighter and I want it more than him”

Nathan Duggan (17) from Living I Am Club in Phibsboro in Dublin takes on Nauris The Nightmare Bartoska from Full Power Gym in Drogheda this Saturday night at Cage Legacy Kickboxing 2.

This is a rematch between both young up and coming fighter who previously went head to head at Cage Legacy 2 in march when it ended a draw on the night, Now its time to settle the score but this time the stakes are higher. The winner will become the Cage Legacy Junior K-1 Lightweight Champion.

Cage Legacy media spoke to Duggan today about his upcoming title bout…….

“I started martial arts just because I always had a passion for the sport since the age of 5 I’ve been watching the UFC since about age five and later on I realised it’s what I wanted to be doing for the rest of my life”

Duggan stated the first decision doesn’t even matter to him anymore this is a new fight with a new approach and a new result and one hundred percent he will see himself the lightweight champion Saturday night!

“I am the more skilled fighter and I know I want it more than him, all I can say is Nauris better fight harder than last time cause I walked out scratch free last time and I want a war this time!”

Watch the first fight between both young prospects below and do NOT miss the rematch for the title this Saturday the 17th of June at Cage Legacy Kickboxing in the Brabican Drogheda, Ireland.

 

nathan nauris new.png

 

 

 

Cage Legacy Kickboxing 2 Updated Fight Card!

Professional Light Heavyweight Eliminator

81.4kg- Chris Meaney (Newry Muay Thai) v Damien Darker (Elite)

 

K-1 Light Heavyweight Title

81.4kg- TBA v Niall Tucker (Coleman Combat)

K-1 Middleweight Title

75kg- Martin McDonnell (Fantom) v Viktor Sorokins (Relentless)

K-1 Light Middleweight Title

72.5kg- Shane Malone (SBGi) v Ion Catarau (Nass Kickboxinng)

K-1 Super Welterweight Title

69.5kg- Soloman Simon (Compound) v Seanie Dinnegan (Relentless)

 

99kg- Keith McEneaney (Louth Thai) v Peter Woods (Sanda MMA)

77kg- Gedaminas Gedas (Relentless) v Luke O’Sullivan (Full Power)

60kg- Conor McDaid (Rathmor Warriors) v Ross Boyle (Sanda MMA)

72.5kg- Tristan Pons (Fantom) v Joseph Coddington (Full Power)

77kg- Niall Kelly (Relentless) v Lukasz Szot (Louth Thai)

80kg- Lee Daley (Coleman Combat) v Mason Moran (Full Power)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD.

Junior K-1 Lightweight Title

60kg- Nathan Duggan (Living i) v Nauris Bartoska (Full Power)

Junior K-1 Bantamweight Title

54.5kg- Evan Cleary (BlueDragon) v Erik Lukosevicius (Full Power)

Junior K-1 Super Lightweight Title

61kg- Roksana Kier (Relentless) v Melissa McArdle (Full Power)

Junior Strawweight K-1 Title

49kg-  Alisha Hiu (Jai Sua Bray) v Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA)

 

 

69.5kg- Evan McCann (Elite) v Oisin Duffy (Sanda MMA)  #1 Contender Bout

57kg- Dean Hynes (KnightsTemplar) v Lee Walsh (Larrys KB)

54.5kg- Oisin Coleman (Colemans Combat) v Elvis Lukosevicius (Full Power)

62.5kg- Ruari Lavery (Newry MT) v Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA)

54kg- Stephen McPeak (Colemans Combat) v Ciaran Coogan (Fight Academy Ireland)

61.5kgCiaran Robinson (Newry MT) v Jake Whelan (Colemans Combat)

CAGE LEGACY FUTURE STARS.

 

39kg- Setanta Quigley (Sanda MMA) v Josh Donnelly (South Dublin Muay Thai) CLKB Junior Title

33kg- Sean O’Brien (Jai Sua Bray) v Armandas Sapas (Sanda MMA) CLKB Junior Title

33kg Felix Chamleau (Jai Sua Bray) v Shea Clelland (Newry Muay Thai)

40kg- Nikita Moroz (Sanda MMA) v Jamie Walker (Larry Kickboxing)

38kg- Jamie Bolger (Blue Dragon) v Ben Harding (Full Power)

33kg- Cillian Duffy (Sanda MMA) v Arnas Pres (Full Power)

 

Thanks to our sponsors so far of our belts – Murray & SonsFight club CircusFull Power Gym – Mango Drogheda  – Auto Boz – Drogheda Auto Clinic

 

sponsorsssss

 

FIGHT CARD: Cage Legacy 3 Cork

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

More bouts to be added professional & amateur

(Not running order) (Subject to change)

Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Professional Featherweight bout.

Decky Mcaleenan (Team Torres) Vs Haci Firat (Allstars)

Professional Middleweight bout

Will Fleury (SBGi) Vs Simon Rosenholm (Allstars)

Professional Bantamweight bout.

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars)

Professional Lightweight bout.

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )

Professional Lightweight bout.

Waldemar Cichy (Nenagh Warriors) Vs Theo Mouratidis (Allstars)

(C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

(C) Austin Lynch (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Bantamweight title.

(C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant Featherweight title.

Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

Lee Hammond (SBGi) Vs Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) Lightweight bout.

Jack Monahan (BJJ Cork) Vs Makinde Adeyemi (Ryoshin) Lightweight bout

Scott Harvey (SBG Charlestown) Vs Jack Sheridan (Team Ryano) Lightweight bout.

Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

Niall Branigan (Full Power Gym) Vs Stephen Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) Vs Wahab Zadeh (Spartan) Bantamweight bout

Colm O’Regan (Soul Rolllers) Vs Francis Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

Cian Flynn (Trials) Vs Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs Joseph Coddington (Full Power) Lightweight bout

Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs v Paul Fletcher (Trials MMA) Featherweight bout.

Adrian Power (Trials MMA) Vs Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) Featherweight bout.

Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Louis Nolan (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip Błażyński (Spartan) Welterweight bout.

4 man Nogi ADCC Rules Tournament

Andrew McGahon- BJJ Purple Belt- Team Torres
Paul Browne – BJJ Purple Belt – Team RYANO
Julien Pham Xuan – BJJ Purple Belt – Bjj Cork
Ciaran Brohan – BJJ purple Belt – Samson

Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Kevin Wong Vs Neill McGwynne

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

cage legacy 3 cork 2

VIDEO: Dillon Manning Episode 1 of the “Lethal Legacy”

Episode 1 of the “Lethal Legacy” series of interviews leading up to July 22nd. Roger Kennedy of Lethal Photography caught up with Cage Legacy MW Champion Dillon Manning of Judo Sambo Muskerry in The Pallet Cafe in Dan Sweeney’s Health & Fitness, Cork. Next up after this chat will be Ryan O’Connor & Patrick Lehane of SBG Cork City.

 

 

Dillon Manning became the first EVER middleweight champion with a TKo finish at Cage Legacy 2 (24-3-17) over Cormac Copeland.

Tickets on sale now for Cage Legacy 3 July 22nd Neptune Stadium Cork.

 

manning

Cage Legacy 3 Draft Fight Card

cage legacy 3 cork 2

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

More bouts to be added professional & amateur

(Not running order) (Subject to change)

Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Professional Featherweight bout.

Decky Mcaleenan (Team Torres) Vs Haci Firat (Allstars)

Professional Bantamweight bout.

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars)

Professional Lightweight bout.

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )

Professional Lightweight bout.

Waldemar Cichy (Nenagh Warriors) Vs Theo Mouratidis (Allstars)

(C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

(C) Austin Lynch (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Bantamweight title.

(C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant Featherweight title.

Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

Daryl Clarke (SBGi) Vs Matiss Zaharovs (Ryoshin) Bantamweight bout

Jack Monahan (BJJ Cork) Vs Makinde Adeyemi (Ryoshin) Lightweight bout

Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) Vs Arron Daniels (SBGi) Lightweight bout

Scott Harvey (SBG Charlestown) Vs Jack Sheridan (Team Ryano) Lightweight bout.

Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

Niall Branigan (Full Power Gym) Vs Stephen Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Vs Colin Casey (Soul Rollers) Flyweight bout.

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) Vs Wahab Zadeh (Spartan) Bantamweight bout

Colm O’Regan (Soul Rolllers) Vs Francis Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

Cian Flynn (Trials) Vs Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs Joseph Coddington (Full Power) Lightweight bout

Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs v Paul Fletcher (Trials MMA) Featherweight bout.

Adrian Power (Trials MMA) Vs Rhys O Connell (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) Featherweight bout.

Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Louis Nolan (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip Błażyński (Spartan) Welterweight bout.

4 man Nogi ADCC Rules Tournament

Andrew McGahon- BJJ Purple Belt- Team Torres
Paul Browne – BJJ Purple Belt – Team RYANO
Julien Pham Xuan – BJJ Purple Belt – Bjj Cork
Ciaran Brohan – BJJ purple Belt – Samson

Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Kevin Wong Vs Neill McGwynne

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

cage-legacy-belt

safe-mma

Cage Legacy Kickboxing 2 fight card

Draft fight card for Cage Legacy KB 2 (Subject to change)

17th June 2017 in The Barbican in Drogheda.

Tickets on sale now from all fighters only €25

Simon Grey (Fight Club Lurgan) v Niall Tucker (Coleman Combat) K-1 Light Heavyweight Title

Alexander Yankov (Ryano/Compound) v Ben McGroarty (Louth Thai) K-1 Welterweight Title

Soloman Simon (Ryano/Compound) v Seanie Dinnegan (Relentless) K-1 Super Welterweight Title

Patrick Doran (FC Lurgan) v Matthew Whyte (Full Power) 62.5kg K-1 Super Light Weight Title

Keith McEneaney (Louth Thai) v Peter Woods (Sanda MMA) 92.5kg

Dan Doran O’Reilly (SBGi) v Luke O’Sullivan (Full Power) 78kg

Simon Tellin (Phoenix) v Tommy Gray (Louth Thai) 77kg

Conor McDaid (Rathmor Warriors) v Ross Boyle (Sanda MMA) 60kg

Tommy McDonagh (SBGi) v JR Coddington (Full Power) 73kg

Niall Kelly (Relentless) v Lukasz Szot (Louth Thai) 77kg

Lee Daley (Coleman Combat) v Mason Moran (Full Power) 80kg

Aidan Leonard (Sanda MMA) v Dean Johnson (Full Power) 88kg

 

PRELIMINARY CARD.

Nathan Duggan (Living i) v Nauris Bartoska (Full Power) K-1 Junior Light Weight Title

Ciaran Stokes (Sanda MMA) v Erik Lukosevicius (Full Power) K-1  Junior Bantamweight Title

Faidh Maguire (BJJ/MMA Cork) v Melissa McArdle (Full Power) 62.3kgK-1 Junior Super Light Weight Title

Owen Shorten (Horis Gym) v Oisin Duffy (Sanda MMA) 69.5kg #1 Contender Bout

Shane Mullen (Jai Sua Greystones) v Lee Walsh (Larrys KB) 60kg #1 Contender bout

Ruari Lavery (Newry MT) v Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) 62.5kg

Evan Cleary (Blue Dragon) v Aidan Ryan (Louth Thai) 54.5kg #1 Contender bout

Dean Gallagher (Rathmor) v Ethan McAleenan (Newry MT) 52.5kg

Oisin Coleman (Colemans Combat) v Elvis Lukosevicius (Full Power) 54.5kg

Ciaran Robinson (Newry MT) Taidgh Kenna (Sanda MMA) 64.5kg

CAGE LEGACY FUTURE STARS.

Setanta Quigley (Sanda MMA) v Brandon Rogers (Full Power) 39kg Junior Title

Felix Chamuleau (Jai Sua Greystones) v Armandas Sapas (Sanda MMA)33kg CLKB Junior Title

Jamie Bolger (Blue Dragon) v Ben Harding (Full Power) 38kg

cage legacy kb belt

Preview fight card for Cage Legacy 3

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

More bouts to be added professional & amateur

(Not running order) (Subject to change)

Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars) professional bantamweight bout.

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )  professional lightweight bout.

Waldemar Cichy (Nenagh Warriors) Vs Theo Mouratidis (Allstars) professional lightweight bout.

(C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Mark Gallivan (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

(C) Austin Lynch (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Bantamweight title.

(C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant featherweight title.

Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

Scott Harvey (SBg Charlestown) Vs Jack Sheridan (Team Ryano) Lightweight bout.

Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Vs Colin Casey (Soul Rollers) Flyweight bout.

Niall Branigan (Full Power Gym) Vs Stephen Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) Vs Wahab Zadeh (Spartan) Bantamweight bout

Colm O’Regan (Soul Rolllers) Vs Francis Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs Joseph Coddington (Full Power) Lightweight bout

Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Mateusz Filip (FMBJJ) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

 

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

cage legacy 3 cork 2