Piatek V Simon set for Lightweight Title March 23rd at #CL11

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd in Finnstown Castle in Dublin. The card is stacked from top to bottom with some of the very best amateur MMA fighters in the Country.

Today the promotion announced a HUGE Lightweight fight for the vacant championship between two unbeaten top prospects.

Emil Piatek (7-0) from C-Mac Mulhudart takes on Soloman King Simon (3-0) from Team Ryano Waterford, We all know that both these young men always put it all on the line for the fans and when both battle it out on March 23rd for the vacant Lage Legacy lightweight title expect FIREWORKS!

Get the last remaining tickets now from all fighters or online HERE.

CL10 Main Poster A4

 

 

Huge MMA show to hit Cork on April 13th!!

Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 takes place on April 13th in Cork Irelnad. Two show collide to bring the fans a night of MMA to remember for a loong time, The fight card will feature some of the very best MMA fighters from around the World, This show will have some of the best production in the World ! Take a look at the fight card we have below….

Jack Maguire (MMA Cork) V Matiss Zaharovs (SBG Portarlington) Pro Bantamweight MMA.

Paul “Lights out” Lawrence (SBG Swords) V Steve Owens (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) Pro Welterweight MMA

Sean Tobin (Trials) V TBA Featherweight MMA

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) V Anthony Prettyboy Taylor (Dublin Combat Academy) Pro MMA Catchweight 150lbs

Katie Saull (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) V Aleksandra Toncheva (–°–Ņ–ĺ—Ä—ā–Ķ–Ĺ –ļ–Ľ—É–Ī “–Ē–Ķ—Ā–į–Ĺ—ā” / –ú–ú–ź) Atomweight Pro MMA

Dillon Manning (Muskerry Judo) V Ian Coughlan (Ryano) Pro Welterweight MMA

Danni Neilan (SBGi) V Ewelina Wozniak( Czerwony Smok) Strawweight Pro MMA

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) V TBA Featerweight Pro MMA

Fionn Healy Magawa (SBGi) V Makinde Adeyemi (Ryano Waterford) WW Pro MMA

________________________________________

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Amateur CG Super Lightweight MMA title

Soloman Simon (Ryano Waterford) V Arron Daniels (SBGi) 72kg MMA

Ryan Scully (MMA Cork) V Kestes (Spartan) Lightweight Amateur MMA

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) V Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Flyweight Amateur MMA

Brian Newman (SBG Cork) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power) 68kg Amateur MMA

Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight Amateur MMA

Asael Adjoudj (SBGi) V Aaron Keogh (Ryano Waterford) Lightweight MMA

Peter Woods (SANDA) V Darragh Higgins (Strange Wolves) Light Heavyweight MMA

More fights to be added in the coming days, Stay TUNED¬†ūüĎÄ

Tickets are on sale now ‚ėü

www.celticgladiator.com
www.cagelegacy.com

 

Mikey Byrne SBG D24 Top Prospect

Today we spoke to Mikey Byrne from SBG Dublin 24 ahead of his main event contest with Pat Lehane for the vacant Cage Legacy Featherweight title at Cage Legacy 11 on March 23rd. Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd in Finnstown Hotel Lucan and title challenger Mikey Byrne only live a stone throw away from the venue so expect a huge crowd for the hometown fighter!

mikey pat

Byrne is fighting out of SBG Dublin 24 under the guidelines of head coach and former UFC superstar Paddy Holohan, Paddy has made a huge statement as a coach producing some top MMA prospects and Byrne had nothing but great things to say about his coach, The Holohan helped put Irish MMA on the map with some great performances in the UFC, Its safe to say Byrne is training with the best.

“I‚Äôm excited to be the main event in my home town, an opportunity I‚Äôm grateful to have been given”

paddy

Paddy H

We asked Byrne how he felt about his upcoming bout..

“I‚Äôm feeling great in the lead up to this fight, coming off a good win in Liverpool I will win the fight with a great performance on the feet or on the ground it doesn‚Äôt matter”

mikey

Photo – KO Media

 

“I plan on representing Ireland in the IMMAF games and turning professional in the future”

 

Everyone wants to see this fight.Tickets are on sale now at Eventbrite. HERE.

Cage Legacy 11 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd 2019 in Finnstown Castle Hotel Lucan,Dublin. A night of MMA action not to be missed, Draft fight card below….

Mikey Byrne (SBG D24) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Vacant Featherweight Title

Emil Piatek (C-Mac) V Soloman King Simon (Ryano Waterford) Vacant Lighweight Title

Kenny Mokhonoana (C-MAC) V Adam Nowak (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA

Sean McConnell (SBG Charlestown) V Eoghan Higgins (Strange Wolves) Lightweight MMA

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) V¬†Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork)¬†Bantamweight MMA

Kaspars Bulins (SBG D24) V Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) Super Welterweight MMA

Darryl Byrne (SBG Port) V Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Flyweight MMA

Liv Prendergast (SBG D24) V Delores Gallagher (FAI) Featherweight MMA

Yacoub Kassouri (SBG D24) V Abanoub Fares (SBG Cork) Super Bantamweight MMA

Colm Mac Giolla Mhir (SBG Charlestown) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) Super Bantamweight MMA

David Carson (Full Power) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA

Dylan Robbinson (SBG Port) V Rasmus Troell (Satori BJJ) Lightweight MMA

…….More bouts to be added in the coming days, Stay tuned!

Several bouts announced for Cage Legacy 11 March 23rd in Dublin.

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd 2019 in Finnstown Castle Hotel Lucan,Dublin. A night of MMA action not to be missed, Draft fight card below….

  1. Mikey Byrne (SBG D24) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Vacant Featherweight Title
  2. Kenny Mokhonoana (C-MAC) V Adam Nowak (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA
  3. Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) V Darryl Byrne (SBG Port) Flyweight MMA
  4. Sean McConnell (SBG Charlestown) V Eoghan Higgins (Strange Wolves) Lightweight MMA
  5. Francis O’Brien (Full Power) V Davy Murphy (Arena) Lightweight MMA
  6. Taka Manu (SBG Swords) V Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) Featherweight MMA
  7. Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) V Kaspars Bulins (SBG D24) Super Welterweight MMA
  8. Abanoub Fares (SBG Cork) V Yacoub Kassouri (SBG D24) Super Bantamweight MMA
  9. Eoin Sheridan (SBGi) V Luke O’Sullivan (SBG Drogheda) Super welterweight MMA
  10. David Carson (Full Power) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA
  11. Daire Woods (Strange Wolves) V James Ivors (SBG D24) Featherweight MMA

 

More bouts to be added in the coming days, Stay tuned!

 

 

 

Cage Legacy 10 Draft Fight Card

(Not Running Order, Subject to change)

(9.00pm) Decky Dalton¬†(FAI) V Nicolas Cocuccio¬†¬†(RD Champion) Professional Featherweight MMA Bout ‚Äď (3√ó5)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.40pm) Clinton Scott¬†(SBG Charlestown) V¬†Solomon Simon¬†(Ryano Waterford): Lightweight MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.20pm) Aaron Quinn¬†(SBGi) V¬†Paul Buckley¬†(MMA Cork): Middleweight MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.00pm) ¬†Ervins Linmeiers¬†(Sanda MMA) V¬†Steve Costello¬†(SBG Tallaght): 82kg Catchweight MMA Bout ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(7.40pm) Aaron Daniels (SBGi) V Adam Zimny (Strange Wolves): 72kg MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

7.20pm Emma Stafford¬†V¬†Nicola O‚ÄôReilly: ¬†Strawweight MMA Bout ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

7.00pm BREAK 20 minutes. Main card above starts at 7.20pm sharp!

(6.40pm) Victor Cotlau¬†(SBGi) V¬†Stephen Mullen¬†(Shaolin MMA): Welterweight MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(6.20pm) Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) V Paul Stewart (Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(6.00pm) Christophe Przywara¬†(SBGi) V¬†Francis O Brien¬†(Full Power): Featherweight MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.40pm) Luke Daly¬†(MMA Cork) V Darragh Higgins (Strange Wolves): 93kg¬†MMA Bout- (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.20pm) Matvei Zara¬† (Fanthom) V¬†Lukasz Zillions¬†(Arena): 74kg MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.00pm) Colm Mac Giolla Mhir¬†(SBG Charlestown) V¬†Abnoub Fares¬†(SBG Cork): 63Kg Catchweight MMA bout ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.40pm) Patrick Griffin¬†(SBG Cork) V¬†Damien Sneyd¬†(Strange Wolves): Featherweight MMA ‚Äď (3√ó3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.20pm) Jack Hamill¬†(SBGi) v¬†Leon Hill¬† (Full Power): Welterweight MMA Bout ‚Äď (3√ó2)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.00) Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA) V¬†Sin√©adh N√≠ Nuall√°in¬†(SBG Ballina)¬†: 60kg K-1 exhibition bout in aid of F√©ileac√°in (Charity) – (3×2)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

 

Doors open 3.30pm first fight 4.00pm sharp,

 

Not running order, More bouts to be added to the card, tickets are on sale now from all fighters or buy tickets !

Cage Legacy 10 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 10 – 1st of December 2018, Good Counsel GAA, Dublin, Ireland.

(Not Running Order, Subject to change)

Decky Dalton (FAI) V Tom P√©dr√©no (France): Professional Featherweight MMA Bout – (3×5)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork): Interim Super Lightweight Title – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Quinn¬†(SBGi) V¬†Paul Buckley¬†(MMA Cork): Middleweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Steve Costello¬†(SBG Tallaght) V¬†Ervins Linmeiers¬†(Sanda MMA): Super Welterweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Emma Stafford V Nicola O’Reilly: ¬†Strawweight MMA Bout – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Jack Hamill¬†(SBGi) v¬†Leon Hill¬† (Full Power): Welterweight MMA Bout – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin3x3)

Clinton Scott¬†(SBG Charlestown) V¬†Solomon Simon¬†(Ryano Waterford): Lightweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Daniels¬†(SBGi) V¬†Adam Zimny¬†(Strange Wolves): 72kg MMA- (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Brandon Myers¬†(SBG Chalestown) V Karl McConway¬†(Shaolin): 63kg Catchweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Victor Catlou¬†(SBGi) V¬†Stephen Mullen¬†(Shaolin MMA): Welterweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA):¬†Super Bantamweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Eoin McDonald¬†(SBGi) V¬†Paul Stewart¬†(Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA- (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Tommy Stack¬†(JSBJJ) V¬†¬†Luke Daly¬†(MMA Cork): 90kg¬†MMA Bout- (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Christophe Przywara¬†(SBGi) V¬†Francis O Brien¬†(Full Power): Featherweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Matvei Zara¬† (Fanthom) V¬†Lukasz Zillions¬†(Arena): 74kg MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Colm Mac Giolla Mhir¬†(SBG Charlestown) V Abnoub Fares (SBG Cork): weight MMA bout – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Patrick Griffin¬†(SBG Cork) V¬†Damien Sneyd¬†(Strange Wolves): Featherweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Sin√©adh N√≠ Nuall√°in¬†(SBG Ballina) V¬†Faidh Maguire¬†(MMA Cork): Bantamweight MMA – (3×3)¬†Referee: Dec Larkin

Lola Safronova¬†(Sanda MMA)¬†V¬†Sarah Donne¬†(Champions):¬† Charity Boxing Bout – (3×2)

Not running order, More bouts to be added to the card, tickets are on sale now from all fighters or buy tickets !