Piatek V Simon set for Lightweight Title March 23rd at #CL11

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd in Finnstown Castle in Dublin. The card is stacked from top to bottom with some of the very best amateur MMA fighters in the Country.

Today the promotion announced a HUGE Lightweight fight for the vacant championship between two unbeaten top prospects.

Emil Piatek (7-0) from C-Mac Mulhudart takes on Soloman King Simon (3-0) from Team Ryano Waterford, We all know that both these young men always put it all on the line for the fans and when both battle it out on March 23rd for the vacant Lage Legacy lightweight title expect FIREWORKS!

Get the last remaining tickets now from all fighters or online HERE.

CL10 Main Poster A4

 

 

Huge MMA show to hit Cork on April 13th!!

Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 takes place on April 13th in Cork Irelnad. Two show collide to bring the fans a night of MMA to remember for a loong time, The fight card will feature some of the very best MMA fighters from around the World, This show will have some of the best production in the World ! Take a look at the fight card we have below….

Jack Maguire (MMA Cork) V Matiss Zaharovs (SBG Portarlington) Pro Bantamweight MMA.

Paul “Lights out” Lawrence (SBG Swords) V Steve Owens (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) Pro Welterweight MMA

Sean Tobin (Trials) V TBA Featherweight MMA

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) V Anthony Prettyboy Taylor (Dublin Combat Academy) Pro MMA Catchweight 150lbs

Katie Saull (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) V Aleksandra Toncheva (Спортен клуб “Десант” / ММА) Atomweight Pro MMA

Dillon Manning (Muskerry Judo) V Ian Coughlan (Ryano) Pro Welterweight MMA

Danni Neilan (SBGi) V Ewelina Wozniak( Czerwony Smok) Strawweight Pro MMA

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) V TBA Featerweight Pro MMA

Fionn Healy Magawa (SBGi) V Makinde Adeyemi (Ryano Waterford) WW Pro MMA

________________________________________

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Amateur CG Super Lightweight MMA title

Soloman Simon (Ryano Waterford) V Arron Daniels (SBGi) 72kg MMA

Ryan Scully (MMA Cork) V Kestes (Spartan) Lightweight Amateur MMA

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) V Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Flyweight Amateur MMA

Brian Newman (SBG Cork) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power) 68kg Amateur MMA

Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight Amateur MMA

Asael Adjoudj (SBGi) V Aaron Keogh (Ryano Waterford) Lightweight MMA

Peter Woods (SANDA) V Darragh Higgins (Strange Wolves) Light Heavyweight MMA

More fights to be added in the coming days, Stay TUNED 👀

Tickets are on sale now ☟

www.celticgladiator.com
www.cagelegacy.com

 

Mikey Byrne SBG D24 Top Prospect

Today we spoke to Mikey Byrne from SBG Dublin 24 ahead of his main event contest with Pat Lehane for the vacant Cage Legacy Featherweight title at Cage Legacy 11 on March 23rd. Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd in Finnstown Hotel Lucan and title challenger Mikey Byrne only live a stone throw away from the venue so expect a huge crowd for the hometown fighter!

mikey pat

Byrne is fighting out of SBG Dublin 24 under the guidelines of head coach and former UFC superstar Paddy Holohan, Paddy has made a huge statement as a coach producing some top MMA prospects and Byrne had nothing but great things to say about his coach, The Holohan helped put Irish MMA on the map with some great performances in the UFC, Its safe to say Byrne is training with the best.

“I’m excited to be the main event in my home town, an opportunity I’m grateful to have been given”

paddy

Paddy H

We asked Byrne how he felt about his upcoming bout..

“I’m feeling great in the lead up to this fight, coming off a good win in Liverpool I will win the fight with a great performance on the feet or on the ground it doesn’t matter”

mikey

Photo – KO Media

 

“I plan on representing Ireland in the IMMAF games and turning professional in the future”

 

Everyone wants to see this fight.Tickets are on sale now at Eventbrite. HERE.

Cage Legacy 11 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd 2019 in Finnstown Castle Hotel Lucan,Dublin. A night of MMA action not to be missed, Draft fight card below….

Mikey Byrne (SBG D24) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Vacant Featherweight Title

Emil Piatek (C-Mac) V Soloman King Simon (Ryano Waterford) Vacant Lighweight Title

Kenny Mokhonoana (C-MAC) V Adam Nowak (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA

Sean McConnell (SBG Charlestown) V Eoghan Higgins (Strange Wolves) Lightweight MMA

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) V Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Bantamweight MMA

Kaspars Bulins (SBG D24) Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) Super Welterweight MMA

Darryl Byrne (SBG Port) V Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Flyweight MMA

Liv Prendergast (SBG D24) V Delores Gallagher (FAI) Featherweight MMA

Yacoub Kassouri (SBG D24) V Abanoub Fares (SBG Cork) Super Bantamweight MMA

Colm Mac Giolla Mhir (SBG Charlestown) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) Super Bantamweight MMA

David Carson (Full Power) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA

Dylan Robbinson (SBG Port) V Rasmus Troell (Satori BJJ) Lightweight MMA

…….More bouts to be added in the coming days, Stay tuned!

Cage Legacy 10 Fight Card

Cage Legacy 10 – 1st of December 2018, Good Counsel GAA, Dublin, Ireland.

(Not Running Order, Subject to change)

Decky Dalton (FAI) V Tom Pédréno (France): Professional Featherweight MMA Bout – (3×5) Referee: Dec Larkin

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork): Interim Super Lightweight Title – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Quinn (SBGi) V Paul Buckley (MMA Cork): Middleweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Steve Costello (SBG Tallaght) V Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA): Super Welterweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Emma Stafford V Nicola O’Reilly:  Strawweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Jack Hamill (SBGi) v Leon Hill  (Full Power): Welterweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin3x3)

Clinton Scott (SBG Charlestown) V Solomon Simon (Ryano Waterford): Lightweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Aaron Daniels (SBGi) V Adam Zimny (Strange Wolves): 72kg MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Brandon Myers (SBG Chalestown) V Karl McConway (Shaolin): 63kg Catchweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Victor Catlou (SBGi) V Stephen Mullen (Shaolin MMA): Welterweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA): Super Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Eoin McDonald (SBGi) V Paul Stewart (Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Tommy Stack (JSBJJ) V  Luke Daly (MMA Cork): 90kg MMA Bout- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Christophe Przywara (SBGi) V Francis O Brien (Full Power): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Matvei Zara  (Fanthom) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena): 74kg MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Colm Mac Giolla Mhir (SBG Charlestown) V Abnoub Fares (SBG Cork): weight MMA bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Patrick Griffin (SBG Cork) V Damien Sneyd (Strange Wolves): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Sinéadh Ní Nualláin (SBG Ballina) V Faidh Maguire (MMA Cork): Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA) V Sarah Donne (Champions):  Charity Boxing Bout – (3×2)

Not running order, More bouts to be added to the card, tickets are on sale now from all fighters or buy tickets !

Cage Legacy announce 4 MMA shows around Ireland today!

Today was a big day for Cage Legacy fans as the promotion announced four upcoming MMA shows around Ireland, below are the provisional dates..

Cage Legacy 9 – Tallaght, Ireland, August 18th 2018

Cage Legacy 10- Dublin, Ireland, October 6th 2018

Cage Legacy 11 – Newry, Northern Ireland, November 24th 2018

Cage Legacy 12 – Cork Ireland, February 9th 2019

 

This is great news for Irish MMA with plenty of shows for up and coming talent to perform on a big stage. Promised by promoter Declan Kenna are some HUGE professional MMA bouts so stay tuned for updates.

cage legacyyyy

Cage Legacy 7 – Drogheda – Fight Card

CL7-Bout-3

CAGE LEGACY 7 – Drogheda – FIGHT CARD

Not Running Order – Subject to change – More Bouts to be added.

Pedro Carvalho  (SBGi) V Ibragim Kantaev  (Fight Team Berkut) – Professional Lightweight MMA Title Bout. 

Ben Forsyth  (SBGi) V Luis Correia  (Team Correia) – Professional Light Heavyweight MMA Bout.

Marcin Zembala  (Torres) V Dylan Logan  (SBGi) – Professional Lightweight MMA Bout.

Sasa Svitlica (Full Power) V  Jack Kelly    (Jai Sua) – 71kg Professional K-1 Bout.

Jack Monahan (MMA Cork)    V Lee Hammond (SBGi)   –  Lightweight IMMAF trial .

Dylan Kennedy  (No Fear) V Dave Fogarty  (SBG Charlestown) – Flyweight MMA Bout.

Sean McConnell   (SBG Charlestown) V’s Soloman Simon  (Ryano) – Lightweight MMA Bout.

Luke O’Sullivan  (Full Power) V Ervins Linmeiers   (Sanda MMA) – Vacant Super Middleweight K-1 Title Bout.

Carl MaCann  (SBGi) V Nahom Wedi  (Living i) – Featherweight MMA Bout.

Alexander Yankov (Compound)  V’s  Aaron Reilly   (Full Power) – Welterweight K-1 Title.

Niall Branigan  (Full Power) Vs Stephen Treacy  (TKD) – Lightweight MMA Bout.

Clinton Scott (SBG Charlestown)   Aaron Keogh   (Ryano Waterford) – Lightweight MMA Bout.

(C) Erik Luko   (Full Power MMA) V  Stephen Mcpeake  (Coleman Combat) – Junior K-1 Featherweight Title.

(C) Elvis Luko   (Full Power) V Sean Higgins  (Coleman Combat) – Junior Bantamweight K-1 Title Bout.

Dylan Doherty    (Evolve) V Carl McKeever  (Coleman Combat) – 57kg Junior K-1 Bout.

 

cage legacy booster