Cage Legacy – Celtic Gladiator Fight Card May 18th Cork!

MMA fans get ready for something special,Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 takes place on May 18th in The Neptune Stadium in Cork Ireland.

 

Two shows collide to bring fight fans a night of MMA to remember for a long time, The fight card will feature some of the very best MMA fighters from around the World.

Take a look at the fight card we have below….

Katie Saull (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) V Aleksandra Toncheva (Desant ММА Varna) Atomweight Pro MMA

Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) V Emil Piatek (C-Mac) Lightweight Cage Legacy & Celtic Gladiator titles

Adam Darby (Team Ryano) V John Byrne (SBGi) Super Lightweight CL MMA Title

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) V Gary Rooney (SBGi) Flyweight MMA Bout

William Cooper (SBG Cork) V Jacob Kassori (SBG D24) Featherweight MMA

Jack Maguire (MMA Cork) V Keith Kavanagh (10th Planet) BJJ Super Fight

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Pat Griffin (SBG Cork) V Sean McConnell (SBG Charletown) Lightweight MMA

Brian Newman (SBG Cork) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power)68kg Catchweight MMA Bout

TBA V Kyle Paton (Satori BJJ) Super Welterweight MMA

Ryan O Connor (SBG Cork) V Christophe Pryzwara (SBGi) Featherweight MMA

Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight MMA

Adam Griffen (Ryano)  V Adam McEnroe (SBG D24) 68kg MMA

Preston McKevitt (Kyuzo) V Kian Boland (SBg D24) 68kg MMA

Alex Connolly (SBG Clonmel) V Josh Greene (SBG D24) Welterweight MMA

Eoghan Chandley (SBg Cork) V Elvis Luko (Full Power) Bantamweight MMA

——————————————————————————————————————–

Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) V Max Lally (SBGi) 65kg BJJ Super Fight

Hugh Harris (MMA Cork) V Gearoid O’ Donavan (FMBJJ) 82kg Nogi BJJ

Kellher (MMA Cork) V Robbie Maher (Full Power) 110kg Nogi BJJ

Sam Driver (MMA Cork) V Mohamed avtarhanov (SBGi) BJJ Nogi

Fiadh Maguire (MMA Cork) V Leah Bennet (Full Power) -60kg Nogi BJJ

James Flavin (MMA Cork) V Mohammed Falah (Full Power) -65kg Nogi BJJ

Oisin Moloney (MMA Cork) vs Darren O’ Brien (Full Power) -70kg Nogi BJJ

Reece Meehan (MMA Cork)  vs Erik Luko (Full Power) Nogi BJJ

More fights to be added in the coming days, Stay TUNED 👀

Tickets are on sale now –  http://bit.do/eQrdF ☟

http://www.cagelegacy.com   http://www.celticgladiator.com

Advertisements

Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 Fight Card !

MMA fans get ready for something special,Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 takes place on May 18th in The Neptune Stadium in Cork Ireland.

 

Two shows collide to bring fight fans a night of MMA to remember for a long time, The fight card will feature some of the very best MMA fighters from around the World. This show will have some of the best production in the World ! Take a look at the fight card we have below….

Katie Saull (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) V Aleksandra Toncheva (Desant ММА Varna) Atomweight Pro MMA

Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) V Emil Piatek (C-Mac) Lightweight Cage Legacy & Celtic Gladiator titles

Adam Darby (Team Ryano) V John Byrne (SBGi) Super Lightweight CL MMA Title

Jack Hamill (SBGi)  V  Kenny Mokhonoana (C-Mac) Welterweight MMA Bout

Ryan Scully (MMA Cork) V Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Super Lightweight MMA Bout

—————————————————————————————————————————–

Pat Griffin (SBG Cork) V Sean McConnell (SBG Charletown) Lightweight MMA

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) V Gary Rooney (SBGi) Flyweight MMA Bout

William Cooper (SBG Cork) V Jacob Kassori (SBG D24) Featherweight MMA

Brian Newman (SBG Cork) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power)68kg Catchweight MMA Bout

Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight MMA

Traolach Hennbry (SBG Cork) V Kyle Paton (Satori BJJ) Super Welterweight MMA

Ryan O Connor (SBG Cork) V Christophe Pryzwara (SBGi) Featherweight MMA

Adam Griffen (Ryano)  V Adam McEnroe (SBG D24) Featherweight MMA

Daniel Ciorba (SBGi) V Preston McKevitt (Kyuzo) Featherweight MMA Bout

Alex Connolly (SBG Clonmel) V Josh Greene (SBG D24) Welterweight MMA

——————————————————————————————————————–

Padraig Kellher (MMA Cork) V Robbie Maher (Full Power) 110kg Nogi BJJ

Fiadh Maguire (MMA Cork) V Leah Bennet (Full Power) -60kg Nogi BJJ

James Flavin (MMA Cork) V Mohammed Falah (Full Power) -65kg Nogi BJJ

 

 

More fights to be added in the coming days, Stay TUNED 👀

Tickets are on sale now –  http://bit.do/eQrdF

http://www.cagelegacy.com   http://www.celticgladiator.com

cage legacy 12

 

 

 

Cage Legacy 11 Dublin Fight Card!

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd 2019 in Finnstown Castle Hotel Lucan, Dublin.

A night of MMA action not to be missed, Draft fight card below….

Mikey Byrne (SBG D24) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Vacant Featherweight Title

Emil Piatek (C-Mac) V Soloman King Simon (Ryano Waterford) Vacant Lighweight Title

Kenny Mokhonoana (C-MAC) V Jack Hamill (SBGi) Welterweight MMA

Kaspars Bulins (SBG D24) Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) Super Welterweight MMA

Liv Prendergast (SBG D24) V Delores Gallagher (FAI) Featherweight MMA

________________________________________________________________________________

 

Yacoub Kassouri (SBG D24) V Abanoub Fares (SBG Cork) Super Bantamweight MMA

James Ivers (SBG D24) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power) Featherweight MMA

Colm Mac Giolla Mhir (SBG Charlestown) V Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) Super Bantamweight MMA

Lukasz Zillions (Arena) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight MMA

 

Mattew Carney (SBG D24) V Mohammed Falah (Full Power) 65kg BJJ

Dee Prior (FAI) V Darren O’brien (Full Power) 70kg BJJ

Dan Clooney (SBG D24) V Ian Noel (Full Power) 60kg BJJ

First fight 7pm sharp, Doors/Bar open 6.30pm

 

Get your tickets now at BUY TICKETS!

CL10 Main Poster A4

Cage Legacy X Celtic Gladiator Fight card April 13th Cork!

MMA fans get ready for something special,Cage Legacy 12 & Celtic Gladiator 23 takes place on April 13th in Cork Ireland.

 

Two shows collide to bring fight fans a night of MMA to remember for a long time, The fight card will feature some of the very best MMA fighters from around the World. This show will have some of the best production in the World ! Take a look at the fight card we have below….

 

Sean Tobin (Trials) V Jay Cucciniello (Lilius Barnatt) – Featherweight MMA

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) V Anthony Prettyboy Taylor (Dublin Combat Academy) Pro MMA Catchweight 150lbs

Jack Maguire (MMA Cork) V TBA Pro Bantamweight MMA.

Katie Saull (Straight Blast Gym Ireland) V Aleksandra Toncheva (Спортен клуб “Десант” / ММА) Atomweight Pro MMA

Dillon Manning (Muskerry Judo) V Ian Coughlan (Ryano) Pro Welterweight MMA

Danni Neilan (SBGi) V Ewelina Wozniak (Czerwony Smok Poznań) Strawweight Pro MMA

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) V Connor Hitchens (Reps MMA) Featherweight Pro MMA

Fionn Healy Magawa (SBGi) V Makinde Adeyemi (Ryano Waterford) WW Pro MMA

________________________________________

John Byrne (SBGi) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Amateur CG Super Lightweight MMA title

Soloman Simon (Ryano Waterford) V Arron Daniels (SBGi) 72kg MMA

Ryan Scully (MMA Cork) V Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Super Lightweight Amateur MMA

Ervin Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) V James McQueen (Reps MMA) Super Welterweight MMA 
Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) V Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Flyweight Amateur MMA

Brian Newman (SBG Cork) V Francis O’Brien (Full Power) 68kg Amateur MMA

Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) V David Carson (Full Power) Super Lightweight Amateur MMA

Asael Adjoudj (SBGi) V Aaron Keogh (Ryano Waterford) Lightweight MMA

Peter Woods (Sanda MMA) V Darragh Higgins (Strange Wolves) Light Heavyweight MMA

Brendan Russell (SBG Cork) V Jamie Nolan (Satori BJJ) Super Bantamweight MMA

Shane Daly (SBG Cork) V Keoth Keogh (C-Mac MMA) Super Bantamweight MMA

More fights to be added in the coming days, Stay TUNED 👀

Tickets are on sale now ☟

www.celticgladiator.com
www.cagelegacy.com 

celtic

Several bouts announced for Cage Legacy 11 March 23rd in Dublin.

Cage Legacy 11 takes place on March 23rd 2019 in Finnstown Castle Hotel Lucan,Dublin. A night of MMA action not to be missed, Draft fight card below….

  1. Mikey Byrne (SBG D24) V Pat Lehane (SBG Cork) Vacant Featherweight Title
  2. Kenny Mokhonoana (C-MAC) V Adam Nowak (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA
  3. Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) V Darryl Byrne (SBG Port) Flyweight MMA
  4. Sean McConnell (SBG Charlestown) V Eoghan Higgins (Strange Wolves) Lightweight MMA
  5. Francis O’Brien (Full Power) V Davy Murphy (Arena) Lightweight MMA
  6. Taka Manu (SBG Swords) V Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) Featherweight MMA
  7. Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) V Kaspars Bulins (SBG D24) Super Welterweight MMA
  8. Abanoub Fares (SBG Cork) V Yacoub Kassouri (SBG D24) Super Bantamweight MMA
  9. Eoin Sheridan (SBGi) V Luke O’Sullivan (SBG Drogheda) Super welterweight MMA
  10. David Carson (Full Power) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena) Super Lightweight MMA
  11. Daire Woods (Strange Wolves) V James Ivors (SBG D24) Featherweight MMA

 

More bouts to be added in the coming days, Stay tuned!

 

 

 

Cage Legacy 10 Draft Fight Card

(Not Running Order, Subject to change)

(9.00pm) Decky Dalton (FAI) V Nicolas Cocuccio  (RD Champion) Professional Featherweight MMA Bout – (3×5) Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.40pm) Clinton Scott (SBG Charlestown) V Solomon Simon (Ryano Waterford): Lightweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.20pm) Aaron Quinn (SBGi) V Paul Buckley (MMA Cork): Middleweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(8.00pm)  Ervins Linmeiers (Sanda MMA) V Steve Costello (SBG Tallaght): 82kg Catchweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(7.40pm) Aaron Daniels (SBGi) V Adam Zimny (Strange Wolves): 72kg MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

7.20pm Emma Stafford V Nicola O’Reilly:  Strawweight MMA Bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

7.00pm BREAK 20 minutes. Main card above starts at 7.20pm sharp!

(6.40pm) Victor Cotlau (SBGi) V Stephen Mullen (Shaolin MMA): Welterweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(6.20pm) Armand Herczeg (Sanda MMA) V Paul Stewart (Strange Wolves): Lightweight MMA- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(6.00pm) Christophe Przywara (SBGi) V Francis O Brien (Full Power): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.40pm) Luke Daly (MMA Cork) V Darragh Higgins (Strange Wolves): 93kg MMA Bout- (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.20pm) Matvei Zara  (Fanthom) V Lukasz Zillions (Arena): 74kg MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(5.00pm) Colm Mac Giolla Mhir (SBG Charlestown) V Abnoub Fares (SBG Cork): 63Kg Catchweight MMA bout – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.40pm) Patrick Griffin (SBG Cork) V Damien Sneyd (Strange Wolves): Featherweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.20pm) Jack Hamill (SBGi) v Leon Hill  (Full Power): Welterweight MMA Bout – (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin

(4.00) Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA) V Sinéadh Ní Nualláin (SBG Ballina) : 60kg K-1 exhibition bout in aid of Féileacáin (Charity) – (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin

 

Doors open 3.30pm first fight 4.00pm sharp,

 

Not running order, More bouts to be added to the card, tickets are on sale now from all fighters or buy tickets !

Cage Legacy Future Stars 5

Cage Legacy Future Stars 5 – Supershow.

Not running order -Subject to change.

Shea Leathem (Sanda MMA) v Stephen McPeak (Coleman) – CLKB Junior Featherweight K-1 Title Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Conor Twomey (SBG Cork) v Alex Kelly (Ivory Jiu Jitsu) –  CLKB Junior Light Middleweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

(C) Lola Safronova (Sanda MMA) v Abbie Fitzpatrick (Coleman) –  CLKB Junior Super  Atomweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Fou Fou Fares (SBG Cork) v Sean Higgins (Coleman) – 55kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Cialam Dowdall (Sanda MMA) v Tony Dooley (Larrys) – 56kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Leah Bennett (Full Power) v Billie Maher (Larrys) – CLKB 58kg Future Stars K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Dillon Morris (Sanda MMA) v Paddy Wieczorek (Full Power) –  CLKB Junior Straw Weight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Hussen Arb (Full Power) V Alex Cotter (Trials MMA) 58kg K-1 bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Darren O’Donagh (Sanda MMA) v Senan Coakley (DCA) – CLKB Junior Super Welterweight K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3x2mins)

Ian Lynch  (South Dublin MT) v Luke Morgan (Relentless) – 60kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Liam Tuite (Sanda MMA) V Nathan Maher (Chayio) 78kg Future Stars K-1 Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jake Regan (Trial MMA) v Eoin Clelland (Newry MT) – 59kg K-1 bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Callum O’Connor (Sanda MMA) v Kyle Rea Rogers (Full Power) – 45kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Peter Kirby (Trials MMA) v Liam Kiernan (Relentless) – 64kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Mohammod Farah (Full Power) v Aaron Henry (Team Ryano) – 60kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Cian O’Hagan (Sanda MMA) v Gerard McEvoy (Newry MT) – 54.5kg K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Ben Harding (Full Power) v Joseph Kelly (FAI) – 42kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

(C) Sean O’Brien (Jai Sua) v Jake Coffey (KKC) – 34kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Cillian Duffy (Sanda MMA) v Tadhg Gannon (Team Ryano) – 38kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Mason O’Toole (Sth Dublin MT) v Luke Murphy (Chayio) – 27kg Junior K-1 Future Stars Title – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Michael McDonagh (Sanda MMA) v Daryl Murphy (Chayio) – 53kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jack Scully (Larrys) v Lennon Fogarty (Team Ryano) – 36kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Ruairi O’Connor (Sth Dublin MT) v Alex O’Brien (Chayio) – 37kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

John Thornton (Full Power) v Lennon Wade (Team Ryano) – 37kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

Jayden (South Dublin MT) v Chelsea Dooley (Larrys) – 26kg K-1 Bout – Referee: Lar Byrne – (3×1.5mins)

 

 

 

 

 

Futurestars2