Cage Legacy 3 Fight Card July 22nd

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

(Not running order) (Subject to change)
Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Professional Featherweight bout.
11.30pm -Decky Mcaleenan (Team Torres) Vs Haci Firat (Allstars)

11.10pm – Professional Middleweight bout
Will Fleury (SBGi) Vs Simon Rosenholm (Allstars)

10.50pm – Professional Bantamweight bout.
Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars)

10.20pm – Professional Lightweight bout.
Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )

Professional Catchweight bout 140lbs.

10.00pm – Tom Moore (Sharkbait MMMA) Vs Christofer Darre (Sarpsborg Chi)

9.45pm- (C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

9.15pm – (C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

9.30pm- Matiss Zaharovs (Ryoshin) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Interim Bantamweight title.

9.00pm – Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant Featherweight title.

8.45pm- Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

8.30pm – Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

8.15pm – Jack Monahan (BJJ Cork) Vs Alexander O’Sullivan (CMAC) Lightweight bout.

8.00pm- Lee Hammond (SBGi) Vs Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) Lightweight bout.

Main Card above from bottom to top. (8.00pm) Main Card stars (Subject to change)

7.30pm – 8.00pm BREAK – Raffle
7.15pm- – Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

7.00pm-Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

6.45pm- Cian Flynn (Trials) Vs Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

6.30pm-Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs TBA 72kg catchweight.

6.15pm-Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Wahab Zadeh Vs TBA

5.45pm- Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Manning (Muskerry Judo) Featherweight bout.

5.30pm- Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) Featherweight bout.

5.15pm-Adrian Power (Trials MMA) Vs Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

5.00pm- Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Jonathan Delaney (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

4.45pm- Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

4.30pm – Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip BĹ‚aĹĽyĹ„ski (Spartan) Welterweight bout.

Prelims above, First fight 4.30 pm Sharp, Subject to change.

4 man Nogi ADCC Rules Tournament
3.45pm – Winner V Winner (Final)
3.30pm – Paul Browne Team RYANO Vs Julien Pham Xuan Bjj Cork (Semi)
3.15pm – Ciaran Brohan  Samson Vs Andrew McGahon Team Torres (Semi)

3.00pm -Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Kevin Wong Vs Neill McGwynne

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

Cage Legacy Podcast #1 with Padraig Magee, Decky Dalton and Rolando Dominque

Host, Emmet Banahan tackles MMA fighters on their up coming bouts on Cage Legacy One. Padraig Magee talks about regaining his killer instinct, Decky Dalton on focus, and Rolando Dominique chats about shooting and fighting in Alaska… You Can’t Miss This.

00:30 Padraig Magee
19:38 Decky Dalton
35:30 Rolando Dominque

we-go-live