Cage Legacy 3 Fight Card July 22nd

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

(Not running order) (Subject to change)
Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Professional Featherweight bout.
11.30pm -Decky Mcaleenan (Team Torres) Vs Haci Firat (Allstars)

11.10pm – Professional Middleweight bout
Will Fleury (SBGi) Vs Simon Rosenholm (Allstars)

10.50pm – Professional Bantamweight bout.
Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars)

10.20pm – Professional Lightweight bout.
Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )

Professional Catchweight bout 140lbs.

10.00pm – Tom Moore (Sharkbait MMMA) Vs Christofer Darre (Sarpsborg Chi)

9.45pm- (C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

9.15pm – (C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

9.30pm- Matiss Zaharovs (Ryoshin) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Interim Bantamweight title.

9.00pm – Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant Featherweight title.

8.45pm- Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

8.30pm – Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

8.15pm – Jack Monahan (BJJ Cork) Vs Alexander O’Sullivan (CMAC) Lightweight bout.

8.00pm- Lee Hammond (SBGi) Vs Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) Lightweight bout.

Main Card above from bottom to top. (8.00pm) Main Card stars (Subject to change)

7.30pm – 8.00pm BREAK – Raffle
7.15pm- – Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

7.00pm-Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

6.45pm- Cian Flynn (Trials) Vs Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

6.30pm-Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs TBA 72kg catchweight.

6.15pm-Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Wahab Zadeh Vs TBA

5.45pm- Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Manning (Muskerry Judo) Featherweight bout.

5.30pm- Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) Featherweight bout.

5.15pm-Adrian Power (Trials MMA) Vs Scott O’Sullivan (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

5.00pm- Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Jonathan Delaney (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

4.45pm- Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

4.30pm – Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip BĹ‚aĹĽyĹ„ski (Spartan) Welterweight bout.

Prelims above, First fight 4.30 pm Sharp, Subject to change.

4 man Nogi ADCC Rules Tournament
3.45pm – Winner V Winner (Final)
3.30pm – Paul Browne Team RYANO Vs Julien Pham Xuan Bjj Cork (Semi)
3.15pm – Ciaran Brohan  Samson Vs Andrew McGahon Team Torres (Semi)

3.00pm -Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Kevin Wong Vs Neill McGwynne

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

Cage Legacy 3 Draft Fight Card

cage legacy 3 cork 2

Fight card so far for Cage Legacy 3 Cork July 22nd 2017

More bouts to be added professional & amateur

(Not running order) (Subject to change)

Professional bouts 3 x 5 mins – Amateur MMA 3 x 3 mins

Professional Featherweight bout.

Decky Mcaleenan (Team Torres) Vs Haci Firat (Allstars)

Professional Bantamweight bout.

Nathan Kelly (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Ivan Zidar (Allstars)

Professional Lightweight bout.

Marcin Zembala (Team Torres) Vs Alejandro Toutparfait (Allstars )

Professional Lightweight bout.

Waldemar Cichy (Nenagh Warriors) Vs Theo Mouratidis (Allstars)

(C) John Mitchell (BJJ Cork) Vs Ivan Blanita (Team Ryano) Welterweight title.

(C) Austin Lynch (Kyuzo MMA) Vs Darren O’Brien (SANDA MMA) Bantamweight title.

(C) Dillon Manning (Muskerry) Vs Graham McCormack (SBG Cork) Middleweight title.

Jack Maguire (BJJ Cork) Vs Leon Hill (Full Power Gym) Vacant Featherweight title.

Rosa Walsh (FMBJJ) Vs Dee Begley (BJJ Cork) Vacant Woman’s Bantamweight title.

Patrick Mc Nally (Belfast MA) Vs Barry Hanna (Malahide MA) Vacant Flyweight title.

Daryl Clarke (SBGi) Vs Matiss Zaharovs (Ryoshin) Bantamweight bout

Jack Monahan (BJJ Cork) Vs Makinde Adeyemi (Ryoshin) Lightweight bout

Adam Nowak (Arena Wexford) Vs Arron Daniels (SBGi) Lightweight bout

Scott Harvey (SBG Charlestown) Vs Jack Sheridan (Team Ryano) Lightweight bout.

Keith Kavanagh (Full Power Gym) Vs Ben Judge (FMBJJ) Featherweight bout.

Niall Branigan (Full Power Gym) Vs Stephen Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Dylan Kennedy (No Fear MMA) Vs Colin Casey (Soul Rollers) Flyweight bout.

Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) Vs Wahab Zadeh (Spartan) Bantamweight bout

Colm O’Regan (Soul Rolllers) Vs Francis Treacy (TKD) Lightweight bout

Ronan Butler (SBG Cork) Vs Nahom Wedi (Living) Featherweight bout.

Cian Flynn (Trials) Vs Fionn Hickey (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

Emil Piatek (C-MAC) Vs Joseph Coddington (Full Power) Lightweight bout

Dean Martin (SBG Cork) Vs Ronan Tomnay (BJJ Cork) Featherweight bout.

Dylan O’Donovan (SBG Cork) Vs v Paul Fletcher (Trials MMA) Featherweight bout.

Adrian Power (Trials MMA) Vs Rhys O Connell (SBG Cork) Welterweight bout.

Ryan O’Connor (SBG Cork) Vs Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) Featherweight bout.

Stephen Looney (SBG Cork) Vs Louis Nolan (SBG Cork) Lightweight bout.

Sean Tyrrell (Full Power) Vs Oisin Duffy (SANDA MMA) Featherweight bout.

Patrick Lehane (SBG Cork) Vs Filip Błażyński (Spartan) Welterweight bout.

4 man Nogi ADCC Rules Tournament

Andrew McGahon- BJJ Purple Belt- Team Torres
Paul Browne – BJJ Purple Belt – Team RYANO
Julien Pham Xuan – BJJ Purple Belt – Bjj Cork
Ciaran Brohan – BJJ purple Belt – Samson

Nogi ADCC Rules Super Fight – Kevin Wong Vs Neill McGwynne

Tickets on sale now from all fighters or online at BUY TICKETS

cage-legacy-belt

safe-mma